TEMPO
18 C
nuvens dispersas
Brusque
humidity: 100%
wind: 3 m/s W
H19 • L17
Thu
20 C
Fri
18 C
Sat
21 C
Sun
24 C
Mon
23 C
19/06/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeArtigo deRicardo Silva
Melhores Histórias

Alunos dos nonos anos da Escola de Educação Fundamental Paquetá participaram no dia 7 de junho (sexta-feira) de uma saída a campo de Geografia, organizada pelo Professor João Mantovani, para a Serra Catarinense. Também acompanharam a saída a campo o Professor Luiz Henrique Petermann e a Educadora Silvana Paoli. A

Na última quinta feira, dia 13 de junho, as Professoras Raquel e Rose do Berçário II e Viviane e Andreia do berçário I-C das Professoras Viviani e Andreia do Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil Rio Branco proporcionaram momentos deliciosos para suas crianças. Realizaram um super

As experiências foram expostas pelas estudantes da 5ª fase Acadêmicos, professores e convidados se reuniram na noite desta quinta-feira (13), no auditório do Bloco C, do Centro Universitário de Brusque (UNIFEBE), para acompanhar as apresentações do Estágio Curricular Obrigatório na área da Educação Infantil, das estudantes

A criançada se divertiu ao som das músicas da banda “DOSE”, banda criada pelas Professoras de Hora Atividade do Centro de Educação Infantil Emília Floriani de Oliveira I, o nome da banda foi feito a partir da inicial de quatro palavras: Dopamina, Ocitocina, Serotonina e

A turma do Infantil III da Professora Vanilde e Monitora Juliana do Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil Laura Cattani Leite desenvolveram um trabalho relacionado ao dia do meio ambiente. Despertando a consciência ecológica das crianças e valorizando o meio que vivemos. O “Dia Mundial do

No dia 05 de junho (quarta-feira), comemoramos o Dia Mundial do Meio Ambiente, mas a Escola de Educação Fundamental Professora Georgina de Carvalho Ramos da Luz resolveu estender essa data tão importante durante todo o mês! As turmas do primeiro ano, junto com a Professora

As turmas do Berçário I – A das professoras Fabiele e Elenice, do Berçário II – A das Professoras Bianca e Carmen e a turma do Berçário II – B das Professoras Carmen Lúcia e Juliana, com o auxílio da Professora de Hora Atividade Josiane, se reuniram na linda

Na semana do meio ambiente, no Centro de Educação Infantil Raio de Sol I, a Professora Imilene Cassaniga e a Monitora Vanete Queiroz trabalharam com as crianças do B-I “B” (Grupo do Sol) o Projeto “Pomar”, abrangendo os campos de experiências: O eu, o outro e o nós, a

/