TEMPO
18 C
céu pouco nublado
Brusque
humidity: 66%
wind: 1 m/s W
H19 • L16
Thu
20 C
Fri
18 C
Sat
21 C
Sun
24 C
Mon
23 C
19/06/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeANIVERSÁRIO
Arquivo

Nesta quinta-feira (17/04) o Centro de Educação Infantil Bisa Olga Fischer realizou a comemoração de seu 7º aniversario. O evento contou com a presença do senhor Ingo Fiscer e Carla Fischer Boss representantes da empresa, a Coordenadora da Educação Infantil na Secretaria Municipal de Educação Ivanete Lago, alunos e toda

No sábado 30 de março de 2019, a Escola de Ensino Fundamental Professor José Vieira Côrte realizou a comemoração dos 100 anos de fundação. O evento contou coma a presença do senhor Glauco Côrte e familiares, da Secretária da Educação Eliane Busnardo Buemo, representando o

Em comemoração ao dia dos Pais e Aniversário do Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil Rio Branco, o grupo de funcionários e APP (Associação de Pais e Professores) organizaram um evento neste sábado (15/09).

No dia 21 de setembro de 2018 (sexta-feira), a Escola de Educação Fundamental Padre Vendelino Wiemes completará 80 anos de uma linda história. Para esta vultuosa data preparamos uma programação especial durante toda a semana para toda a família. Dia 18/09: Abertura da Cápsula do Tempo

O Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil Laura Cattani Leite comemorou o seu aniversário de quatro anos de fundação, os 158 anos do Aniversário de Brusque e volta às aulas em grande estilo, recebendo as crianças

A Escola de Educação Fundamental Profª Isaura Gouvêa Gevaerd convida toda a comunidade para seu aniversário de 65 anos de existência.

Pela passagem da data e como forma de agradecimento pelo trabalho o Centro de Educação Infantil Max Rodolfo Steffen, dia 03/04 (quarta-feira) realizou uma homenagem aos serventes e merendeiras.

No último sábado, 17 de março, foi dia de festejar os orgulhosos 99 anos da Escola de Educação Fundamental Professor José Vieira Côrte. A manhã foi recheada de homenagens, com apresentações dos nossos alunos do 1º ao 5º anos.