TEMPO
18 C
céu pouco nublado
Brusque
humidity: 65%
wind: 1 m/s W
H20 • L16
Thu
20 C
Fri
18 C
Sat
21 C
Sun
24 C
Mon
23 C
19/06/2019
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL /jingxiangoultlinks/educacao.brusque.txt was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeLITERATURA
Arquivo

Na sexta-feira 31 de maio, as turmas da Pré-Escola B/D das Professoras Tania, Maria e Adriana do CEI Tia Laura, realizaram socialização do projeto coletivo de musicalização e literatura infantil. O tema do projeto é “Viajando para a terra do Pinóquio” e tinha como objetivo estudar a cultura italiana. A terra do Pinóquio é

Sabe-se que as histórias em quadrinhos são bastante conhecidas pelas crianças e podem ser utilizadas como importantes recursos didáticos a serem trabalhados em sala de aula, as turmas do Infantil III-C e Infantil I-C das Professoras Bianca, Carlini e Adriana, do Centro de Educação Infantil Tia Trude, conheceram neste trimestre um pouco mais

Na terça-feira (21 de maio) ocorreu a terceira leitura interativa no Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil Rio Branco. A leitura é um elemento poderoso na educação, tem a capacidade de ampliar a visão de mundo da criança, estimular a imaginação/fantasia e possibilitar o contato com novas palavras expandindo o vocabulário, além

Durante o mês de maio a Professora Caroline Staroscky trabalhou a história chapeuzinho vermelho com os alunos durante as aulas de hora atividade no Centro de Educação Infantil Ponta Russa. Ela trabalhou com o projeto anual sobre literatura infantil e durante a aplicabilidade das atividades

No dia 13 de maio (segunda-feira) a Turma do Infantil II-C do Centro de Educação Infantil Hilda Anna Eccel, da Professora Amanda Zancanaro e Monitora Helena Gonçalvez, recebeu a visita da autora Brusquense, Maria Terezinha Debatin e sua Irmã Marilene Debatin, ilustradora da obra “A

A Escola de Educação Fundamental Nova Brasília realizou a semana da Literatura Infantil de 15 à 18 de abril, com o objetivo de desenvolver atividades e valorização do livro e ao incentivo a leitura, contribuindo assim, para a formação de leitores. Durante a semana, as turmas em conjunto com

No dia 22 de Abril (segunda-feira) na Escola de Educação Fundamental Professora Augusta Knorring a Professora Eliane Pedrini trabalhou com as turmas do 4º ano A e B a letra e a música de Marcelo Serralva "Água" que traz uma reflexão sobre esta, insubstituível, riqueza natural, que corremos

E no dia 24 de abril (quarta-feira) embarcamos, com a Professora Sandra Aguiar Knihs e a Monitora Flávia de Fátima Rodrigues de Souza - responsáveis pela turma do Infantil I-C, numa viagem para um reino muito distante, até uma pequena casa. Lá morava uma linda moça chamada Cinderela junto de

/