Tempo em Brusque:
city not found
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B MS-500 dumps Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomeINTITUCIONALPOLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE

Atualizado em 24 de abril de 2.019.

Nós, do site da Secretaria de Educação de Brusque, reconhecemos que a privacidade é importante. Essa Política se aplica aos conteúdos e serviços oferecidos pelo site da Secretaria de Educação de Brusque e seus canais.

Ressaltamos que em serviços particulares, onde se faz necessário algumas informações mais detalhadas, nós postaremos avisos de privacidade separados para descrever como esses processam informações pessoais.
Se você tiver qualquer dúvida acerca dos termos dessa Política de privacidade, por favor, não hesite em nos contatar através do formulário em nosso website, Clicando Aqui!

INFORMAÇÃO COLETADAS POR NÓS:

Nós oferecemos o acesso ao nosso conteúdo sem que o usuário faça cadastro ou forneça qualquer informação pessoal. Entretanto, há a possibilidade de coletarmos os seguintes tipos de informações:

Informação fornecida – Quando você faz o cadastro em nosso site, nós solicitamos algumas informações pessoais como: nome, endereço de e-mail, telefone e outras informações complementares.

Informação de Arquivo – Quando você acessa o Brasil Escola, o nosso servidor automaticamente registra a informação enviada pelo seu browser. Esses registros podem incluir informação, tal como solicitação da web, idioma do browser, data e hora de sua solicitação e um ou mais cookies que podem identificar o seu browser.

Comunicações do Usuário – Quando você nos envia um e-mail, nós podemos reter essas comunicações a fim de processar as suas solicitações e melhorar os nossos serviços.

Outros Sites – Essa política de privacidade se aplica ao site da Secretaria de Educação de Brusque e aos serviços que pertencem e são operados pelo site. Nós não exercemos controle sobre algumas publicidades exibidas, como por exemplo, links patrocinados fornecidos pela empresa Google Inc. e outros. Esses outros sites podem colocar seus próprios cookies ou outros arquivos no seu computador, coletar dados ou solicitar algum tipo de informação pessoal.

O site da Secretaria de Educação de Brusque apenas processa sua informação pessoal para os propósitos descritos na política de privacidade aplicável e/ou aviso de privacidade para serviços específicos. Além do citado acima, tais propósitos incluem:

– Fornecer nossos conteúdos e serviços aos usuários, incluindo a exibição alterada do conteúdo;;
– Verificação, pesquisa e análise a fim de manter, proteger e melhorar nossos serviços;
– Certificar-se do funcionamento técnico da nossa rede; e
– Desenvolver novos serviços.

OPÇÕES PARA INFORMAÇÕES PESSOAIS

Quando você se associa a um serviço particular que exige cadastro, nós solicitamos que forneça suas informações pessoais. Para utilizarmos essa informação de modo diferente do que o proposto em nossa Política de Privacidade, nós solicitaremos o seu consentimento antes do seu uso.

INFORMAÇÕES COMPARTILHADAS

O site da Secretaria de Educação de Brusque somente compartilha informação pessoal com outras companhias ou indivíduos fora do nosso website nas condições conforme se seguem:

– Quando tivermos o seu consentimento. Nós requeremos o consentimento opcional para compartilhar de qualquer informação pessoal.

– Nós fornecemos as informações aos nossos websites afiliados ou pessoas com a finalidade de processar as informações pessoais em nosso nome. Nós exigimos que esses concordem em processar tais informações baseados em nossas instruções e de acordo com a política e quaisquer outras medidas de segurança e confidencialidade.

– Nós acreditamos que o acesso, utilização, preservação ou afastamento ou revelação de tais informações é razoavelmente necessário para atender qualquer lei aplicável, regulamento, processo legal ou solicitação exequível governamental, (b) termos de serviço aplicável incluindo investigação de violação em potencial desse documento, (c) detectar, prevenir ou de outra forma endereçar fraude, segurança ou questões técnicas ou (d) proteger contra danos iminentes aos direitos, propriedades ou segurança do Brasil Escola, seus usuários ou o público como exigido ou permitido por lei.

ALTERAÇÕES DA POLÍTICA

Leve em consideração que essa Política de Privacidade pode mudar de tempos em tempos. Não reduziremos os seus direitos sob essa Política sem o seu consentimento explícito, e esperamos que essas mudanças sejam secundárias. Postaremos nessa página qualquer alteração a essa Política e se as alterações forem significativas, providenciaremos um aviso mais proeminente (inclusive, para certos serviços, notificação por e-mail das alterações). Cada versão dessa Política será identificada no topo da página com a data em vigor e também manteremos as versões anteriores dessa Política em um arquivo para revisão.

Se houver qualquer dúvida ou questões adicionais sobre essa Política, sinta-se à vontade para entrar em contato conosco através do nosso Formulário de Contato.

Sem comentários

Deixe um comentário