Tempo em Brusque:
city not found
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B MS-500 dumps Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomePosts marcados"civismo"

A Prefeitura de Brusque realiza, nesta sexta-feira (7), o ato cívico em alusão ao feriado de 7 de setembro. O evento inicia às 9h na Praça Sesquicentenário, em frente

Todas às sextas-feiras é realiza a Homenagem Cívica na Escola de Ensino Infantil Edith Gama Ramos, no qual, cantam o Hino Nacional brasileiro e o Hino de Brusque. Os professores conscientizam os alunos sobre

A Escola de Ensino Fundamental Dr. Carlos Moritz, os alunos do 1º ano, a Professora Tatiane Wanka, a Educadora Social Anali Bastos, a Monitora de Informática Lidiane Ribeiro, homenagearam a Semana da Pátria. A comemoração da “Semana da Pátria”, representa uma importante fonte de estímulos ao civismo, propiciando assim a oportunidade de:

Em comemoração ao dia 7 de setembro, os alunos, professores e funcionários do CEI Hilda Anna Eccel II realizaram no dia 06, um momento cívico, cantando o Hino Nacional

A quarta-feira (06) foi marcada por ser véspera do dia da independência e apesar de que durante toda a semana já se vinha cantando o hino da independência, na quarta-feira foi diferente pois contou com a presença dos soldados-atiradores do tiro de guerra.

Para comemorar o dia 07 de setembro, o Centro de Educação Infantil Adelina Zen, localizado no Bairro Poço Fundo, recebeu a visita de dois Atiradores do Tiro de Guerra de Brusque.

Do dia 31 de julho a 03 de agosto a EEF Profª Isaura Gouvêa Gevaerd teve uma semana recheada de história com o objetivo de reviver tempos que não podem ser esquecidos jamais. Para que cada um entenda como são as coisas hoje,

No dia 30 de Junho, a EEF “Prefeito Alexandre Merico”, junto com as turmas do 2º A e B fizeram as Homenagens Cívicas com o tema: “Meio Ambiente e Seres Vivos”, o objetivo era desenvolver com as crianças ações e posturas responsáveis diante de problemas ambientais