Tempo em Brusque:
city not found
Which option lists the benefits cisco braindump4it.com pdf of provision verification? A. • Accelerated time to revenue • Improved operational efficiencies • Reduced total cost of ownership B. • More choices in hardware • Better performance with Amazon • Lower bandwidth consumption C. • Improved security with storage • Faster time to build • More revenue with cloud deployments D. • Accelerated cloud launches • Better control of location • Increase hybrid cloud integration Answer: A Which option lists cisco exam the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? A. full, partial, none B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none D. standard service, special service, automatic service Answer: C Which objects are exposed when integrating with Cisco vce UCS Director? A. catalogs B. tasks C. public clouds D. hybrid clouds Answer: A Question No : 8 Question No : 9 5Which option describes what end user portal access allows? A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access B. deployment of templates and OVA files C. sharing files with other portal users D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment Answer: A An engineer wants to back up the Cisco vce UCS Director database. Which interface should be used? A. Cisco UCS Manager B. SSH C. PuTTY D. Shell Menu Answer: D Reference: Question No : 10 Question No : 11 6Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located? A. on your local computer via an SSH session B. on the server where the application is installed C. on the database server D. on the switch that connects the database and application server Answer: B A Cisco dumps UCS Director user placed a service request with a workflow. Under which condition must the user wait for approval? A. if the workflow is published in the microsoft Prime Service Catalog B. if the workflow requires approval C. if there is domain separation D. if the service request is not standard Answer: B MS-500 dumps Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco exam UCS Director provides that data? A. Billing Report for a Customer B. VM Activity Report by Group C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group Question No : 12 Question No : 13 Question No : 14 7Answer: D Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used? A. FULL state B. system configuration C. all configuration D. logical configuration Answer: A Which option lists the Cisco exam Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines? A. • Policy-based controls and approvals • User entitlement and role-based access control • Service lifecycle management • Financial and demand management B. • Built in role-based security • Management of API integration • Financial and demand management • Manager approvals C. • Certified installer • Network access lists • Service lifecycle management • Global directory access D. • Cisco UCS training • Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects • Project management software Question No : 15 Question No : 16 8 • Financial planning software access Answer: A Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco vce Prime Service Catalog? A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff Answer: A An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco pass4cert.netPrime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? A. PI Alarms and Events B. Configuration C. PI Event Configuration D. SNMP Configuration Answer: C 404 Not Found

Not Found

The requested URL was not found on this server.

Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

HomePosts marcados"VISITA"

No dia 28 de agosto (quarta-feira) os alunos do Infantil II do Centro de Educação Infantil Ponta Russa foram para mais uma vista na casa dos amigos da turma: a Vó Eliana

Todos os alunos da Escola de Educação Fundamental Edith Gama Ramos se envolveram para tornar a semana da água produtiva e divertida. As turmas do Infantil III e Pré se transformaram em

Na última quarta-feira, 13 de março, as professoras de Hora Atividade, Coordenação e Direção do Centro de Educação Infantil Professora Helga Stoltenberg acompanhadas da Stela Maris e Franciele da Secretaria de Educação

Visita especial no Centro de Educação Infantil Ponta Russa! O dia foi de conscientização com o trânsito e a creche realizou a ação com todas as turmas (berçário a pré-escola). As crianças estavam curiosas e atentas a toda palestra,

No dia 25 de agosto comemora-se o dia do soldado. Os alunos do Centro de Ensino Infantil Hilda Anna Eccel II prepararam uma bonita homenagem para o corporativo do Tiro de Guerra

Grupos do Infantil III, matutino e vespertino da EEF Profª. Georgina Carvalho Ramos da Luz, receberam uma visita muito especial! A tartaruga Vicky! Quem a trouxe foi a professora Franciele, de Arte, que está junto conosco nesta aventura do ensinar e aprender!

Tornar as crianças disseminadoras do quão importante é ter respeito e construir um ambiente seguro nas ruas é o objetivo do projeto Transitolândia, que recebeu nesta terça-feira (13), os estudantes do quarto ano da Escola de Ensino Fundamental Padre Theodoro Becker.

Com o objetivo de conhecer de perto as demandas das unidades escolares, o prefeito Jonas Paegle visitou nesta sexta-feira (09), a Escola de Ensino Fundamental Padre Carlos Fuzão e o Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil Clara Maria Furtado.